• FAQ

What do I do if I cannot find my favorite DreamKream Products?
If you would like to have all locations carry our entire product line. Unfortunately, this isn't always the case and we recommend your expressing interest in purchasing a particular product to your local store or restaurant manager.

Are your products Kosher?
The U.S. retail grocery, club and convenience store products are OU-D Kosher certified by the Kashruth Division of the Union of Orthodox Jewish Congregations of America. Shops and all restaurant products are not necessarily certified Kosher due to the utensils used and other ingredients used in serving the frozen dessert or drink. However our product follows all Kosher laws and regulations.

Do you make low fat or nonfat products?
All of the DreamKream products are nonfat with the exception of chocolate.

I am lactose intolerant; can I eat your ice cream?
Yes. Our delicious Dream Kream is 100% dairy free!

Can I put your ice cream in my smoothies?
Yes, of course! We encourage it. Add Dream Kream to any smoothie for an extra smooth and delightful experience.


Follow Us: